Honours Board

Senior

Hundred Club

2021 Premier 1st XI & Premier 2nd XI

 

  • 147* - Sam Blackaby 3rd XI v Blackheath (H)
  • 139 - Sam Blackaby 3rd XI v Bexley (H)
  • 108 - Luke Blackaby 1st XI v Blackheath (A)
  • 103 - Fred Ivey 3rd XI v Old Elthamians (H)
  • 108 - Sanghajit Wilmot 3rd XI v Old Elthamians (A)

2020 Premier 1st XI & Premier 2nd XI

  • COVID effected season

2019 Division 1 1st XI & Premier 2nd XI

 

  • 119 - Luke Blackaby 1st XI v Bromley CC (H)
  • 100* - Luke Blackaby 1st XI v Bromley Common (H)
  • 116* - Luke Blackaby 1st XI v Broadstairs (A)
  • 112 - Nick Miller 1st XI v Upchurch (H)
  • 115 - Ben Fawcitt 1st XI v Folkstone (H)
  • 112 - Mark Epps 1st XI v St Lawrence & HC (H)
  • 111 - Will Harby 2nd XI v Hayes (H)

2018 Division 1 1st XI & Premier 2nd XI

 

  • 114 - Mark Epps 1st XI v St Lawrence & HC (A)
  • 113 - Luke Blackaby 1st XI v St Lawrence & HC (A)
  • 101 - Mark Epps 1st XI v The Mote (H)
  • 104* - James Crawforth 2nd XI v Beckenham CC (A)
  • 105* - Joe Hart 2nd XI v Catford & Cyphers (H)

2017 Premier 1st XI & Divison 1 2nd XI

 

  • 107* - Carlos Maynard 2nd XI v Linden Park (A)
  • 104* - Carlos Maynard 2nd XI v Orpington (H)
  • 139* - Luke Blackaby 1st XI v Hartley (A)
  • 100 - Ryan Jones 2nd XI v HSBC (A)

2016 Division 1 1st XI & Division 1 2nd XI

 

  • 106 - Dom May - 1st XI vs Hayes CC (A)
  • 104 - Alex McCann - 3rd XI vs Yalding CC (H)
  • 100* - Matt Topliss - 2nd XI v Blackheath (H)

2015

 

  • 168*- Ed Bonner- 2nd XI vs Gore Court 2nd XI
  • 141*- Damien Saville- 2nd XI vs HSBC 2nd XI
  • 115*- Luke Blackaby- 1st XI vs St Lawrence and Highland Court 1st XI
  • 108- Ed Bonner- 2nd XI vs St Lawrence and Highland Court 2nd XI
  • 100*- Luke Blackaby- 1st XI vs Linden Park 1st XI
  • 100*- Mark Epps- 1st XI vs Linden Park 1st XI
  • 100- Luke Blackaby- 1st XI vs Sibton Park 1st XI

2014

 

  • 125*- James Crawforth- 2nd XI vs Sibton Park 2nd XI
  • 100- Sam Newell- 2nd XI vs Blackheath 4th XI

2013

 

  • 137* - John Gregory - 3rd XI vs Tunbridge Wells Borderers CC 3rd XI
  • 102 - Alex McCann - 3rd XI vs Stone CC 1st XI

2012

  • 136* - Damien Saville - 1st XI vs Harvel CC 1st XI
  • 124 - Damien Saville - 1st XI vs Downham & Bellingham CC 1st XI
  • 106 - Will McDowell - 1st XI vs Harvel CC 1st XI

2011

  • 130 - Mark Epps - 1st XI vs Harvel CC 1st XI
  • 115 - David East - 2nd XI vs Sibton Park CC 2nd XI
  • 114* - Harry Salter - 3rd XI vs Cudham Wyse CC 3rd XI
  • 109 - Mark Epps - 1st XI vs Upchurch CC 1st XI
  • 105 - James Urquhart - 3rd XI vs Ide Hill CC XI
  • 105 - Dom May - 2nd Development XI vs Horton Kirby Development Team
  • 103* - Dom May- 3rd XI vs Cudham Wyse CC 3rd XI
  • 102 - Harry Galpin- 1st XI vs Harvel CC 1st XI

Michelle 5-feiffer Club

2021

5-36 - Rob Lewis Davies 3rd XI v Orpington (A)

5-16 - Sashan Chandrasekera U15 v Linden Park (H)

 

2020 - COVID effected season

 

2019

5-33 - Luke Blackaby 1st XI v Upchurch (H)

5-21 - Pete Grove 3rd XI v OD CUACO (H)

5-56 - Pete Grove 2nd XI v Tunbridge Wells (H)

6-37 - Max Lindsay 3rd XI v Orpington (A)

6-41 - Callum Gallagher 1st XI v Upchurch (A)

6-17 - Tommy Acraman 3rd XI v Old Wilsonians (A)

 

2018

5-32 - Luke Blackaby 1st XI v Folkstone (H)

5-12 - Dave Hudson 2nd XI v Sandwich Town (A)

5-16 - Jodie Hobson 3rd XI v Old Wilsonians (A)

6-19 - Corrie Miller 3rd XI v Orpington (A)

5-27 - Will Burrows 3rd XI v Natwest (H)

5-31 - Joe Gillhouley 3rd XI v Bexley (H)

 

2017

6-31 - Nathan Fawcitt 3rd XI v New Ash Green (A)

5-14 - Pete Grove 3rd XI v Kings Hill (H)

5-22 - Henry Jones 3rd XI v Kings Hill (A)

 

2016

5-45 - Jack Hulston 1st XI v Linden Park (H)
6-33 - David Roffey 1st XI v Hayes (H)

5-25 - Harry Bryant 1st XI v HSBC (H)

5-26 - Jaco Van Der Berg 3rd XI v Gravesend RFC (H)

6-30 - Mike Bryant 3rd XI v Headcorn CC (H)

6-42 - Nathan Fawcitt 2nd XI v Gravesend (A)

 

2015

 

  • 7-22- Sam Lovelock 2nd XI vs Broadstairs 2nd XI
  • 6-66- Dom May 1st XI vs St. Lawrence and Highland Court 1st XI
  • 5-24- Harry Bryant 1st XI vs Hythe 1st XI
  • 5-32- Robbie Phillips 2nd XI vs Blackheath 4th XI
  • 5-35- Jaco Van der Berg 2nd XI vs Lordswood 2nd XI
  • 5-37- Robert Lewis-Davies 3rd XI vs Swanscombe and Greenhithe 1st XI
  • 5-38- Ben Earl 3rd XI vs Bexleyheath 3rd XI
  • 5-38- Sam Lovelock 2nd XI vs Gore Court 2nd XI
  • 5-40- Harry Bryant 1st XI vs Hythe 1st XI
  • 5-42- Michael Bryant 2nd XI vs HSBC 2nd XI

 

2014

 

  • 6-20- Sean Williams 1st XI vs Chestfield 1st XI
  • 6-21- Will McDowell 1st XI vs Cowdrey 1st XI
  • 6-23- Harry Bryant 1st XI vs Cowdrey 1st XI
  • 5-21- Michael Bryant 1st XI vs Old Elthamians 1st XI
  • 5-23- Max Peacock Sunday XI vs Beckenham Wizards XI
  • 5-23- Sean Williams 1st XI vs Old Wilsonians 1st XI
  • 5-26- Fabian Chatfield Sunday XI vs Offham XI
  • 5-27- Rupert Harris 2nd XI vs Orpington 2nd XI
  • 5-30- Nick Corp 3rd XI vs Egerton 1st XI
  • 5-38- Will McDowell 1st XI vs Hythe 1st XI
  • 5-45- Jaco Van der Berg 2nd XI vs Old Colfeians 2nd XI

2013

 

  • 5-18 - Darcy Brown 2nd XI vs Blackheath CC 4th XI
  • 5-19 - Jaco Van der Berg 1st XI vs Harvel CC 1st XI
  • 5-20 - Will Browne - 1st XI vs Hythe CC 1st XI
  • 5-22 - Dom May - 2nd XI vs Sidcup CC 2nd XI
  • 5-44 - Ben East - 1st XI vs Old Colfeians CC 1st XI

 

 

2012

 

  • 6-5 - Rob Anderson - 3rd XI vs Tunbridge Wells Borderers CC 3rd XI
  • 6-21 - Dom May - 2nd XI vs Folkestone CC 2nd XI
  • 6-26 - Mark Epps - Sunday 1st XI vs Sevenoaks Vine CC Sunday 1st XI
  • 5-16 - Nigel Pullen - 2nd XI vs Linden Park CC 2nd XI
  • 5-17 - Jack Hulston - 2nd XI vs Harvel 2nd XI
  • 5-24 - David Roffey - Sunday 1st XI vs Blackheath CC U21 XI
  • 5-44 - Ru Harris - 2nd XI vs Sidcup CC 2XI

 

2011

  • 6-59 - Chris McEwan - 1st XI vs Catford and Cyphers CC 1st XI
  • 5-17 - Ben East - 1st Sunday Development XI vs HSBC Sunday 1st XI
  • 5-47 - Scott Moody - 2nd XI vs The Mote CC 2nd XI
  • 5-51 - Rupert Harbig - 1st XI vs Hayes CC 1st XI
  • 5-63 - Mark Epps - 1st XI vs Hayes CC 1st XI

Junior

Fifties

2011

  • 50* - Jamie Monkhouse - U15 vs Tunbridge Wells Borderers CC U15
  • 50* - Sam Noss - U15 vs Castle Hill CC U15
  • 50* - Dom May - U15 vs Tunbridge Wells Borderers U15
  • 50* - Louis Ashe-Jepson - U15 vs Cowdrey CC U15 (a)
  • 50* - Louis Ashe-Jepson - U15 vs Cowdrey CC U15 (h)
 

Holmesdale Cricket Club Limited

Cricket Ground, Montreal Park,
Worships Hill, Sevenoaks TN13 2AP

01732 452039

Registered Community Amateur Sports Club (CASC) & Companies House - 09006645

Get directions...

Print Print | Sitemap
© Holmesdale Cricket Club